skip navigation

Gopher JO Invite



2019 Gopher Invite 

Competition Schedule

(UPDATED 12/17)

Minneapolis Convention Center – Hall C

 

Friday, January 11, 2019

Session #1 - Level 7’s                                 

Level 7’s: Flips (6) Oshkosh (5) Crowley’s (9) NSGA (6) Gleason’s Eagan (3) Great Northern (7) Laketown (3) Flips (5) MAGS (6) TAGS – EP (7) Flyaway’s (5) Mini Hops (6) Power & Grace (6) TGA (5)

8:30 AM                              Doors Open

9:00 AM                              Stretch

9:20 AM                              Introduction

9:30 AM                              1st Event Warm Up

12:45 PM                            Awards

 

Session #2  - Level 6’s                                 

Level 6’s: Crowley’s (9) Team Up (1) Flips (10) Flips (5) Great Northern (4) Flyaway’s (8) Flyaways (4) Mini Hops (4) Oshkosh (7) Power & Grace (3) TAGS – EP (7) TGA (4) Salto (4)

1:15 PM                              Stretch

1:35 PM                              Introduction

1:45 PM                              1st Event Warm Up

4:30 PM                              Awards

 

Session #3 - Level 6’s & 7’s                                

Level 6’s: Gym Bin (1) Gym Nation (4) Spirit (4) Team Up (1) MN Flyers (7) Laketown (3) Rising Stars (2)  Jam Hops (7)

Level 7’s: Rising Stars (9) Jam Hops (3) Team Up (7) Roseville (3) TCT (8) Spirit (1) Salto (7) Grand Rapids (8) Midwest (1)

5:00 PM                              Stretch

5:20 PM                              Introduction

5:30 PM                              1st Event Warm Up

8:15 PM                              Awards

 

Saturday, January 12, 2019

 

Session #4 - Level 9’s                                 

Level 9’s: Flips (6) Grand Rapids (1) TCT (8) Flyaway’s (5) MN Flyers (2) Jam Hops (5) Laketown (1) Flips (6) Oshkosh (4) Kid Sport (2) Tobler (4) KAATS (2) Premier Complex (1) Great Northern (3) Salto (3) Spirit (1)

7:30 AM                              Doors Open

8:00 AM                              Stretch

8:20 AM                              Introduction

8:30 AM                              1st Event Warm Up

10:30 AM                           Awards

                             

Session #5 - Level 10’s                               

Level 10’s: Salto (7) Flips (7) TCT (6) Kid Sport (3) Roseville (2) Flyaways (8) TCT (5) Osh Gosh (1) Tobler (4) KAATS (1) Gym Nation (1)

11:00 AM                           Stretch

11:20 AM                           Introduction

11:30 AM                           1st Event Warm Up

2:00 PM                                     Awards

 

Session #6 - Level 8’s                                             

Level 8’s: TCT (7) Power & Grace (1) Oshkosh (5) Salto (2) Tobler (4) Flips (3) Flyaway’s (6) TCT (7) Osh Gosh (4) KAATS (4) Flyaway’s (6) Roseville (8)

2:30 PM                              Stretch

2:50 PM                              Introduction

3:00 PM                              1st Event Warm Up

5:15 PM                              Awards

 

Session #7 - Level 8’s                                             

Level 8’s: Grand Rapids (7) NSGA (7) TGA (6) Team Up (1) TAGS – EP (6) Great Northern (5) Jam Hops (1) Midwest (4) Laketown (4) Gleason’s Eagan (4) Mini Hops (3) Rising Stars (4) Gleason’s BP (2) MAGS (1)

5:45 PM                              Stretch

6:05 PM                              Introduction

6:15 PM                              1st Event Warm Up

8:30 PM                              Awards

** Teams listed twice are split into two squads


Gopher invite

Get Social with the Gopher Invite!

Join us on Facebook, Instagram, or Twitter to see what is happening at the meet! Post your own comments and pictures to join the conversation!

Like us on Facebook-www.facebook.com/GopherInviatational

Follow us on Twitter-@Gopher_Invite

Follow us on Instagram-GopherInvite

Tweet or post on Instagram using #Gopherinvite